Schedules – Williamsburg

BEGINNERS’ SEMINAR
WEDNESDAY MAY 15th

8:15  Welcome, Announcements, and Door Prizes

8:30 “Teaching the Way the Savior Taught” – Mindi Eldredge

9:45  “What to Plan and How to Plan: That is the Question” – JoAnn Toronto

11:00  “A Fly on the Wall” – Jodi Chaffee, Jessica Croker, Miki Painchaud, Sarah Sands

12:00  Lunch and Shopping Break

1:30  “What I Wish I Had Known” – Wendy Ashby

2:45  Beginners’ Panel Discussion – Wendy Ashby, Jodi Chaffee, Jessica Croker, Miki Painchaud, Sarah Sands, JoAnn Toronto, and YOU

4:00  Little Men Book Discussion – Jenny Phillips and YOU

5:00  Dinner and Shopping Break

7:00  Youth Talent Show and Mentor Mom Chat Room

FOCUS SEMINAR
WEDNESDAY MAY 15th

8:15  Welcome, Announcements, and Door Prizes

8:30 “Teaching the Way the Savior Taught” – Mindi Eldredge

9:45 “Faith, Hope, and Homeschooling” – Anna Palfreyman

11:00  “Conquering the Morning Madness” – Mindi Eldredge

12:00  Lunch and Shopping Break

1:30 “Change Your Children’s Lives Through Good and Beautiful Books” – Jenny Phillips (live video presentation)

2:45  “Learning Styles and Teaching the Whole Child” – Mindi Eldredge

4:00  Little Men Book Discussion – Anna Palfreyman and YOU

5:00  Dinner and Shopping Break

7:00  Youth Talent Show and Mentor Mom Chat Room

YOUTH EDUCATION CONFERENCE
WEDNESDAY MAY 15th

8:00  Opening Keynote:  “Igniting Faith and Extinguishing Fear” –  James Tippetts

9:15

10:00  Snack and Game Break

11:15

12:00  Lunch Break

1:30

2: 30

3:15  Snack and Game Break

4:30  “Small and Simple Things to Be a Better You” – Susannah Conrad

5:00  Dinner Break

7:00  Youth Talent Extravaganza

8:00  Youth Evening Escape

HOME EDUCATION CONFERENCE
THURSDAY MAY 16th

8:15  Welcome, Announcements, and Door Prizes

8:30 – Opening Keynote: “Rooted Together in Christ” – Misty Foxley

9:45

11:00

12:00  Lunch and Shopping Break

1:30 

2:45

4:00

5:00  Dinner Break

7:00  Family Dance and Mentor Mom Chat Room

YOUTH EDUCATION CONFERENCE
THURSDAY MAY 16th

8:00  Opening Keynote:  “Living Deliberately: Creating Your Ridiculously Awesome Life” – Greg Denning

9:15

10:00  Snack and Game Break

11:15

12:00  Lunch Break

1:30

1:15  Snack and Game Break

3:30

4:30  “Against the Odds” – Jennie Jones

5:00  Dinner Break

7:00  Family Dance!

HOME EDUCATION CONFERENCE 
FRIDAY MAY 17th

 8:15  Welcome, Announcements, and Door Prizes

8:30

 9:45

 11:00

 12:00  Lunch and Shopping Break

1:30

 2:45

 4:00  Closing Keynote: “Building the Bonfires of Faith in Our Families” -Greg Denning

5:00  Dinner Break

7:00  Graduation Celebration

YOUTH EDUCATION CONFERENCE
FRIDAY MAY 17th

 8:00  Opening Keynote:  “Standing in Holy Places” – Laura Welch
9:15

10:00 Snack and Game Break

11:15

12:00  Lunch Break

1:30

2:15  Snack and Game Break

 3:15  Youth Closing Session

4:00  Closing Keynote: “Building the Bonfires of Faith in Our Families” with Adults – Greg Denning

5:00  Dinner Break

7:00  Graduation Celebration